Skip Navigation

Teaching Staff

Updated on 01 January 2020.

P1 Teachers of 2020

Class Form Teacher 1 Form Teacher 2
P1-1 Cheon Chiao Lin Salmisna
P1-2 Fang Jia Qi Frances Goh
P1-3 Mei Ann Zhang Zhongqing
P1-4 Nur Liyana Izyan Tang Lok Sin
P1-5 Serena Woo Kwek Wei Ting
P1-6 Shevaun Lim Joyce Tan
P1-7 Sim Wen Chin Cheng Wan Jee
P1-8 Tan Kwai Sin Lynn Ng
P1-9 Teo Bee Poh Poon Foong Yee
P1-10 Wendy Ong Zhang Xingang

P2 Teachers of 2020

Class Form Teacher 1 Form Teacher 2
P2-1 Dawn Kwan Ashley Pillay
P2-2 Evon Chua Winson Kok
P2-3 Sandra Lok Yan Aobin
P2-4 June Teo Salleh
P2-5 Priscilla See Shen Su Hua
P2-6 Jasmine Wong Li Xiaoqin
P2-7 Erine Cheong Yau Mei Siong
P2-8 Delphine Chng James Foo
P2-9 Cai Huimin Foo Ee Ling
P2-10 Gabriel Teo Timothy Lim

P3 Teachers of 2020

Class Form Teacher 1 Form Teacher 2
P3-1 Adeline Toh Angeles Kee
P3-2 Koh-Kim Han Ip Jacky Yong
P3-3 Phyllis Tay Nai Chiau Kwang
P3-4 Nurnilah Lim Leng Leng
P3-5 Wang Junxian Tan Hwee San
P3-6 Bu Shin Yunn Ong Wee Meng
P3-7 Wong Pek Hoon Yang Fei Chek
P3-8 Gao Wenqin Huam Yi Ling
P3-9 Seah Li Li Ng Kok Boon

P4 Teachers of 2020

Class Form Teacher 1 Form Teacher 2
P4-1 Chow Zhi Hui Zhang Nan
P4-2 Irene Or Angela Lau
P4-3 Bernard Chu Mak Wai Leng
P4-4 Rachel Koh Kan Chia-Yu
P4-5 Celine Lim Joyce Ng
Allison Loo
P4-6 Renee Wah Darren Beh
P4-7 Desmond Cheong Wang Wenjun
P4-8 Alvin Ng Seth Koh
Eileen Sew
P4-9 Peggy Leong Tan Bao Jun

P5 Teachers of 2020

Class Form Teacher 1 Form Teacher 2
P5-1 Tan Keng Hock Samantha Gooi
P5-2 Sukirah Zhang Qiyan
P5-3 Melissa Yap Khoo Elaine
P5-4 Benjamin Kua Lee Jen Chin
Jane Reyes
P5-5 Sharon Lim Low Lay Choo
P5-6 Jaslene Tan Chia Huey Miin
P5-7 Xiao Dan Valerie Loo
P5-8 Rachel Lim Cavin Jhee
P5-9 Chua Chiew Yen Louis Quek Wee Kwan
Sun Sheau Yu

P6 Teachers of 2020

Class Form Teacher 1 Form Teacher 2
P6-1 Sing Hung Ne Patrick Kang
P6-2 Soo Chen Khin Candice Chong
P6-3 Soh Bee Lian Islin
Tan Lay Hoon
P6-4 Parvin Kaur Tan Zhen Lin
P6-5 Bernadette Lee Simon Yee
P6-6 Jeanie Tay David Koh
P6-7 Jason Yai Lam Lai Fong
P6-8 Stanley Soh Katie Sai
P6-9 Ong Sock Li Terence Ang

Allied Educators

School Counsellor Hung Mong Ping
Learning & Behavioral Support Choo Guek Chin Julia
Karen Ng
Lee Yee Ping
Teaching & Learning (EL) Zuhri Bin Shariff
Teaching & Learning (Maths) Diana Lim Chor Sim
Teaching & Learning (CL) Fan Xia
Teaching & Learning (Science) Koh Teng Oon
Back to top