Skip Navigation

Teaching Staff

P1 Teachers of 2017

Classes FT CO-FT
P1A LEOW WEN CHIN YAN AOBIN
P1B JUNE TEO LIM LENG LENG
P1C DAWN KWAN
P1D CHARMAINE NG YAU MEI SIONG
P1E LOH JIA QI
P1F CHIN CHER-LY NG GIM SEE
P1G DELPHINE CHNG
P1H CAI HUIMIN AGNES CHUA
P1I ERINE CHEONG
P1J TEO BEE POH SING HUNG NE
P1K PRISCILLA SEE LI XIAOQIN
P1L JASMINE WONG ONG WEE MENG

P2 Teachers of 2017

Classes FT CO-FT
P2A SHEVAUN LIM GLEN LIANG
P2B JASLENE TAN FRANCES GOH
P2C GOH LI LI
P2D CHUA CHIEW YAN SALLEH
P2E FOO EE LING
P2F WINSON KOK CHEON CHIAO LIN
P2G ONG BOK HOON
P2H SNG JOO MENG CHENG WAN JEE
P2I JOYCE CHENG GAO WENQIN
P2J TAN KWAI SIN
P2K NANTHINI YANG FEI CHEK
P2L BU SHIN YUNN POON FOONG YEE

P3 Teachers of 2017

Classes FT CO-FT
P3A SANDRA LOK XIAO DAN
P3B SERENA WOO HAN HENG EE
P3C BERNARD CHU KWEK WEI TING
P3D LIYANA ANGELINA MOK
P3E PEGGY LIM TEW BENG SIONG
P3F JOYCE LIAN CHIA HUEY MIIN
P3G MYYHER LOW RACHEL KOH
P3H ADELINE TOH WANG JUXIAN
P3I NATALIE BOON NG KOK BOON

P4 Teachers of 2017

Classes FT CO-FT
P4A GABRIEL TEO SHEN SU HUA
P4B IRENE OR LAM LAI FONG BERNARD SEW
P4C NURNILAH KAN CHIA-YU
P4D YOGESHWARI ZHANG NAN
P4E RENEE WAH WANG WENJUN
P4F SERENE CORDEIRO ALVIN NG
P4G SALMISNA ZHANG XINGANG TERENCE ONG
P4H SANGEETHA ZHANG ZHONGQING
P4I LOW LAY CHOO WONG KIA PING

P5 Teachers of 2017

Classes FT CO-FT
P5A SAMANTHA GOOI JANE REYES
P5B STANLEY SOH LEE HONG KHIM
P5C CHIEW ONG SOCK LI TANG LOK SIN
P5D BERNADETTE LEE TENG BENG CHYE
P5E YEE KOK KANG KOH-KIM HAN IP
P5F PARVIN KAUR VALERIE LOO
P5G SOO CHEN KHIN JAMES FOO
P5H SUKIRAH TAN ZHEN LIN
P5I SOH BEE LIAN WONG-NGOO ING CHOO

P6 Teachers of 2017

Classes FT CO-FT
P6A SHARON LIM NAI CHIAU KWANG
P6B DAVID KOH EILEEN SEW
P6C JOYCE NG JASON YAI
P6D TAN KENG HOCK BENJAMIN KUA
P6E MELISSA LEONG JONATHAN SOO
P6F HOI WAN HUA KATIE SAI
P6G ZHANG QIYAN TAN LAY HOON
P6H LIM MEI LENG
P6I CELINE LOW LEE JEN CHIN
P6J FDN YIP KAM WOH TING SENG ENG

Allied Educators

Part-Time School Counsellor Ms June Loh
School Counsellor Mdm Cheryl Cheong
Learning & Behavioral Support Mrs Choo Guek Chin Julia
Miss Karen Ng
Miss Uma d/o Padmanathan
Teaching & Learning (EL) Mr Zuhri Bin Shariff
Teaching & Learning (Maths) Mdm Diana Lim Chor Sim
Teaching & Learning (CL) Mdm Fan Xia
Teaching & Learning (Science) Miss Koh Teng Oon
Teaching & Learning (ICT) Miss Ong Swee Lian Junie
Back to top