Skip Navigation

CCA Achievements

Sports and Games:

CCA Category 2017  2018 
    National Zone National Zone
Table-Tennis    Senior Boys 4th Nil
Senior Girls Nil
Junior Boys 3rd 3rd
Junior Girls 4th 3rd
Volleyball     Senior Boys 2nd 1st Top 8 3rd
Senior Girls Nil 2nd Top 8 2nd
Junior Boys Top 8 2nd Top 8 1st
Junior Girls 4th 2nd Top 8 2nd
Soft Volleyball  Boys 3rd
Girls 4th
Basketball    Senior Boys Top 8
Senior Girls Top 8 1st
Junior Boys Top 8 4th
Junior Girls Top 16 2nd 2nd
Wushu    Individual Gold – 4 Nil
Silver – 4
3rd – 2
4th – 4

Uniformed Groups:

CCA 2017 2018
Scouts Frank Cooper Sands – Silver
Brownies Puan Noor Aisha – Gold

Performing Arts:

CCA 2017 2018
Chinese Dance Distinction Accomplishment
Chinese Orchestra Distinction Distinction
Choir Merit Distinction

Other CCAs:

CCA 2017 2018
Weiqi / Xiangqi              National Weiqi Youth Competition South East Zone Xiangqi Competition 2018
Team Award Under 10 – Gold – 1
P3 – 4th National Xiangqi Competitions 2018
Intergeneration Xiangqi 2017 Competition Silver – 1
Under 12 – Bronze – 4
Under 9 – Silver – 1
Intergeneration Xiangqi Carnival 2017
Under 12 – Silver – 1
Under 12 – Bronze – 2
26th Shoutan Cup Competition 2017
P3 Team – Bronze – 3
P6 Team – Silver – 3
P6 – Bronze – 2 (Ind)
Gymnastics       National Pri School Gymnastics  Championship
Rings – Gold (Individual)
Horizontal Bars – Silver (Individual)
Parallel Bars – Gold (Individual)
Pommel horse – Gold (Individual)
Vault – Gold (Individual)
Senior Division All rounder – Silver (Individual)
Taekwondo        National Pri Sch Taekwondo Championships  National Primary School Taekwondo Championships 2018
Junior Divison Male Red 2 Belt – Poomsae – 4th Poomsae – Poom Black – Bronze – 2
Senior Division Male Poom Belt – Poomsae – Bronze 6th Kukkiwon Cup International Choi Young Seok Taekwondo Championship
Senior Division Female Poom Belth (Under 38kg) – Kyorugi – Gold Boys – Silver – 1 (Ind)
Senior Division Male Poom Belth (Under 38kg) – Kyorugi – Gold
Junior Division Male Red Belt (Under 36kg) – Kyorugi – Bronze
Junior Division Male Red Belth (Under 40kg) – Kyorugi – Bronze
Swimming       National Swimming National Swimming
D Div 50m Girls Breaststroke – 2nd (Ind) D Div 100m Girls Back/Free – 2nd
D Div 100m Girls 100m Breaststroke – 2nd D Div 100m Girls Backstroke – 2nd
D Div 100m Girls Breastroke – 1st
D Div 50m Girls Breaststroke – 2nd
D Div Girls Overall – 4th
Dance National Primary Schools Dancesport Competition
Under 13 Jive – Gold (Ind)
Maths Gold – 1
Silver – 2
Bronze – 3
High Distinction – 3
Distinction – 4
Gold – 2
Silver – 5
Bronze – 13
High Distinction – 1
Distinction – 14
Credit – 19
Team 2nd – 1
Team 5th – 1
Fencing    National Minime Fencing Championship National Minime Fencing Championship
Under 10 Girls Foil – Gold (Ind) Under 12 Girls Foil – Bronze (Ind)
Under 10 Girls Epee – Gold (Ind) Under 12 Girls Epee – Gold (Ind)
Under 12 Girls Foil – Bronze (Ind) International Fencing Competition
Boys – Gold (Ind)
English RHB-Straits Times National Spelling Championship
Top 18
Track & Field  National Track & Field
D Div Boys Long Jump – 4th
Sailing  National Sailing
Boys – 8th
Back to top